OPERA



Catharina Backman - Svävande Damen - Agnes *first performance


L van Beethoven - Fidelio - Marzelline



L Bernstein - Candide - Cunegonde



Karl-Birger Blomdahl - Aniara - Den Blinda Poetissan



B Britten - Peter Grimes - First/Second Niece



         Rape of Lucretia - Lucia/Female Chorus



         Albert Herring - Mrs Wordsworth



G Donizetti - Lucia di Lammermoor - Lucia



C Debussy/Annelies van Parys - Usher - Lady Madeline

*world premiere of reconstructed and completed version of Debussy's unfinished opera La Chute de la Maison Usher


C W Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice - Euridice


Ivar Hallström - Silverringen - Jane


J M Kraus - Proserpin - Proserpin


G Ligeti - Le Grand Macabre - Gepopo/Venus


G Menotti - The Telephone - Lucy


W A Mozart - Idomeneo - Ilia


      Der Schauspieldirektor - Madame Herz


J Offenbach - Les Contes d’Hoffmann


G Puccini - La Bohème - Musetta


R Strauss - Arabella - Fiakermilli


       Ariadne auf Naxos - Zerbinetta


S Stravinsky - Le Rossignol - Le Rossignol


Carl Unander-Scharin - Sing the Body Electric! - Coloratura Machine


P Valtinoni - Die Schneekönigin - Gerda


C M von Weber - Der Freischütz - Ännchen


R Wagner - Siegfried - Waldvogel


       Das Rheingold - Woglinde


CONCERTS



J S Bach - Oster-Oratorium


Weihnachts-Oratorium


Johannes-Passion


Matthäus-Passion


Cantata BWV 4 Christ lag in totes Banden


Cantata BWV 36 Schwingt freudig


Catharina Backman - Syndabekännelse för Mänska


J Brahms - Ein deutsches Requiem


B Britten - Hymn to Saint Cecilia


J Canteloube - Chants d’Auvergne


L Delibes - Filles de Cadiz


H Dutilleux - Correspondances


Christofer Elgh - Sincerity *first performance


G Fauré - Requiem


L Glière - Concerto for coloratura


C H Graun - Der Tod Jesu


F Hedelin - Det snöade hela Natten *first performance


G F Händel - Messiah


J Haydn - Die Schöpfung


Theresienmesse


Johannes Jansson - Peace Symphony *first performance


Madeleine Jonsson Gille - Gullik *first performance


Hideki Kozakura - Nukok


Chrichan Larson - A une Raison *first performance


L-E Larsson - Förklädd gud


G Ligeti - Mysteries of the Macabre


Aventures


Requiem


Oskar Lindberg - Requiem


Bo Linde - 14 sånger om Våren for Soprano and Piano


G Mahler - Symphony No 2


Symphony No 4


F Mendelssohn - Hear my Prayer


Wie die Hirsch schreit


D Milhaud - Chansons de Ronsard for Soprano and Piano


W A Mozart - Concert arias K294, K416, K418, K419


Coronation Mass


Exsultate Jubilate


Magnificat


Mass in c-minor


Requiem


Sub tum Praesidium, K 198


Ivo Nilsson - Lunaria


Matematik à la Satane *first performance


C Orff - Carmina Burana


G B Pergolesi - Stabat Mater


F Poulenc - Stabat Mater


O Respighi - Lauda per la Nativitá del Signore


G Rossini - Petite Messe Solennelle


J Rutter - Requiem


K Saariaho - Cinq Reflets de l’Amour de Loin


Changing Light


C Saint-Saëns - Christmas Oratorio


Agneta Sköld - Requem


J Tavener - Akhmatova songs for Soprano and Cello


David Tudén - Plumones in Utero *first performance


Victor Varela - Parola Lontana


H Villa Lobos - Bachianas Brasileiras no 5


J D Zelenka - Magnificat